Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chileng

Map of Chileng Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Celeng,Celēng,Chalang,Cheleng,Chelēng,Chileng,Chilēng,چلېنگ, Chilēng


Welcome to the Chileng google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chilēng. See Chileng photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chilēng area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Chileng
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Chileng
Places near Chileng

Online Dating

Chileng Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chileng, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chileng, Afghanistan