Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chowposh Dab

Map of Chowposh Dab Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawpos D`ab,Cawpōs D‘ab,Chawpush Dab,Chawpūsh Dab,Chowposh Dab,Chowpōsh Ḏab,چوپوش ډب, Chowpōsh Ḏab

Chowposh Dab

Welcome to the Chowposh Dab google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowpōsh Ḏab. See Chowposh Dab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowpōsh Ḏab area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Chowposh Dab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Chowposh Dab
Places near Chowposh Dab

Online Dating

Chowposh Dab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowposh Dab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowposh Dab, Afghanistan