Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Charmistan

Map of Charmistan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carmestan,Charmestan,Charmistan,Charmistān,Chirmistan,Chirmistān,Čarmestān,چرمستان, Charmistān


Welcome to the Charmistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charmistān. See Charmistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charmistān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Charmistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Charmistan
Places near Charmistan

Online Dating

Charmistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charmistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charmistan, Afghanistan