Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Char Bagh

Map of Char Bagh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharbagh,Carbagh,Chahar Bagh,Chahār Bāgh,Chakharbag,Char Bagh,Charbag,Chār Bāgh,bagh chhar,Čahārbāgh,Čārbāgh,باغٔ چهار,چار باغ,چهار باغ, Chār Bāgh

Char Bagh

Welcome to the Char Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chār Bāgh. See Char Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chār Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Char Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Char Bagh

Online Dating

Char Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Char Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Char Bagh, Afghanistan