-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chapi Mandeh

Map of Chapi Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capi Mandeh,Chap-e Mandah,Chapi Mandeh,Chapimandekh,Chāp-e Māndah,Chāpī Māndêh,shylh chap,Čāpi Mānděh,شيلهٔ چاپ,چاپی مانده, Chāpī Māndêh

Chapi Mandeh

Welcome to the Chapi Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāpī Māndêh. See Chapi Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāpī Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chapi Mandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53832/64.03927
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:53
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Chapi Mandeh
  •  
Places near Chapi Mandeh
Sīstānay (6.3 km) Kārēz-e Sayyidī (7.5 km) Marjah (7.7 km) Panj Fāmīlī (8.1 km) Ḩājī Bahā ud Dīn (12.1 km) Biland Hawā (14.4 km) Laghaṟī Ta‘mīrān (16 km) Khōshḩāl Kêlay (17.8 km) Shīn Kêlay (20.6 km) Guṟūp-e Shash Kêlay (21.6 km) Qōryah-ye Nabātāt (21.6 km) Ḩukūmat-e Nād ‘Alī (22.3 km) Lōy Bāgh (23.3 km) Kakaran (24.1 km) Balōtsān (24.3 km) Khushrābād (26.6 km) Zarghūn Kêlay (26.6 km) Sayyidān (27.1 km)

Online Dating

Chapi Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chapi Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapi Mandeh, Afghanistan