-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chandi Dasht

Map of Chandi Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Candi Dast,Canḏi Ḏas̄t,Chandi Dasht,Chandī Dasht,Chandī Das̲h̲t,چندی دښت, Chandī Das̲h̲t

Chandi Dasht

Welcome to the Chandi Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chandī Das̲h̲t. See Chandi Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chandī Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Chandi Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.34654/63.32986
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Chandi Dasht
  •  
Places near Chandi Dasht

Online Dating

Chandi Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chandi Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chandi Dasht, Afghanistan