Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chaktu

Map of Chaktu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caktu,Chaktu,Chaktū,chktw,Čaktu,Чакту,چكتو,چکتو, Chaktū


Welcome to the Chaktu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaktū. See Chaktu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaktū area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chaktu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chaktu
Places near Chaktu

Online Dating

Chaktu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaktu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaktu, Afghanistan