Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chakol

Map of Chakol Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakkul,Chakkul,Chakkūl,Chakol,Chakul,Chakul Well,Chakōl, Chakōl


Welcome to the Chakol google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakōl. See Chakol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chakol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Chakol
Places near Chakol

Online Dating

Chakol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakol, Afghanistan