Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak

Map of Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Cahe Marak,Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak,Shaylah-e Chāh-e Mārak,Shelah-e Chah-e Marak,Shēlah-e Chāh-e Mārak,S̄ēla-i-Cāhe Māṟak, Shaylah-e Chāh-e Mārak

Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak

Welcome to the Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-e Chāh-e Mārak. See Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-e Chāh-e Mārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak
Places near Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak

Online Dating

Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-e Chah-e Marak, Afghanistan