Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Chah-e Marak

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Marak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chah-e Marak,Kohe Cahe Marak,Kohe Cāhe Mārak,Kuh-e Chah-e Marak,Kōh-e Chāh-e Mārak,Kūh-e Chāh-e Mārak,kwh chah mark,کوه چاه مارک, Kōh-e Chāh-e Mārak

Koh-e Chah-e Marak

Welcome to the Koh-e Chah-e Marak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāh-e Mārak. See Koh-e Chah-e Marak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāh-e Mārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Marak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1594 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chah-e Marak
Places near Koh-e Chah-e Marak

Online Dating

Koh-e Chah-e Marak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chah-e Marak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chah-e Marak, Afghanistan