-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chah-e Daraz Karez

Map of Chah-e Daraz Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Daraz Karez,Chah-e Daraz Karez,Chah-e Deraz Kariz,Chakhi-Darazkarez,Chāh-e Darāz Kārēz,Chāh-e Derāz Kārīz,Čāhe Darāz Kārēz,چاه دراز کارېز, Chāh-e Darāz Kārēz

Chah-e Daraz Karez

Welcome to the Chah-e Daraz Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Darāz Kārēz. See Chah-e Daraz Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Darāz Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Chah-e Daraz Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.223/64.35287
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:49
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Chah-e Daraz Karez
  •  
Places near Chah-e Daraz Karez
Chāh-e Darāz Kārēz (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.7 km) Gandah Chāh (2.8 km) Allāh Ghulī (2.9 km) Jamāl Kārēz (3.4 km) Sulţān Muḩammad Kārēz (4 km) Shāh Mīrzā (4.4 km) Qaryah-ye Mandzarakah (4.7 km) Wulgak (4.8 km) Chashmah (4.8 km) Chāh Gulī (5.2 km) Kundar (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Langar (5.4 km) Bakhshābād (6.2 km) Lapatū (6.3 km) Panatū (6.4 km) Qaryah-ye Now Deh (7 km) Lunḏak (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Daraz Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Daraz Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Daraz Karez, Afghanistan