Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chah Anjir

Map of Chah Anjir Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahanjir,Cahanjir Kalay,Chah Anjir,Chah-e Anjir,Chah-i-Anjir,Chai Ingil,Chakhandzhir,Chāh Anjīr,Chāh-e Anjīr,Cāhanjīṟ Kalay,Čāhanjīr,چاه انجير,چاه انجیر,چاهٔ انجير, Chāh Anjīr

Chah Anjir

Welcome to the Chah Anjir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Anjīr. See Chah Anjir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Anjīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chah Anjir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Chah Anjir
Places near Chah Anjir

Online Dating

Chah Anjir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah Anjir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Anjir, Afghanistan