Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Chah Ahmad

Map of Dasht-e Chah Ahmad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Chah Ahmad,Dasht-e Chāh Aḩmad,Daste Cah Ahmad,Dašte Čāh Ahmad,دشت چاه احمد, Dasht-e Chāh Aḩmad

Dasht-e Chah Ahmad

Welcome to the Dasht-e Chah Ahmad google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Chāh Aḩmad. See Dasht-e Chah Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Chāh Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2006-07-28.

Map of Dasht-e Chah Ahmad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Chah Ahmad
Places near Dasht-e Chah Ahmad

Online Dating

Dasht-e Chah Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Chah Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Chah Ahmad, Afghanistan