Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chaghali

Map of Chaghali Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghali,Chagali,Chaghali,Chaghāli,Chaghālī,Čaghāli,چغالی, Chaghālī


Welcome to the Chaghali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghālī. See Chaghali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghālī area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Chaghali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Chaghali
Places near Chaghali

Online Dating

Chaghali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghali, Afghanistan