Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chaidar

Map of Chaidar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caydar,Chaidar,Chaydar,Chaīdār,Čāydār,چایدار, Chaīdār


Welcome to the Chaidar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaīdār. See Chaidar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaīdār area. This placemark was added 2005-05-24.

Map of Chaidar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Chaidar
Places near Chaidar

Online Dating

Chaidar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaidar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaidar, Afghanistan