Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Butkhar

Map of Butkhar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Butkhar,Butkhār,Бутхар,بتخار, Butkhār


Welcome to the Butkhar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Butkhār. See Butkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Butkhār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Butkhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Butkhar
Places near Butkhar

Online Dating

Butkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Butkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Butkhar, Afghanistan