Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Buti Rayg

Map of Buti Rayg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buti Rayg,Buti Reg,Buti Rig,Būti Reg,Būtī Rīg,Būṯī Rayg,بوټی ریگ, Būṯī Rayg

Buti Rayg

Welcome to the Buti Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būṯī Rayg. See Buti Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būṯī Rayg area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Buti Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Buti Rayg
Places near Buti Rayg

Online Dating

Buti Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buti Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buti Rayg, Afghanistan