-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bulun

Map of Bulun Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bulun,Būlūn,بولون, Būlūn

Bulun

Welcome to the Bulun google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būlūn. See Bulun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būlūn area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Bulun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.09427/63.95853
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Bulun
  •  
Places near Bulun
‘Alī Mardān Khān Bagat (46.5 km) Khudāy Naz̧ar Khān Bagat (48.9 km) Pāy Banādêr (49.7 km) Lanḏay (50.3 km) Dēwālak (51.4 km) Rowā Khān Kalā (51.9 km) Rīg (52.3 km) Khān Neshīn (53 km) Zamān Khān Kêlay (53.5 km) Dê Lōy Wiyālêh Kêlay (55.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (56.9 km) Sar Banādir (58.3 km) Khayrābād (63 km) Mīrābād (63.6 km) Durzay (64.1 km) Zhrandah Kêlay (65.9 km) Muḩammad Anwar Khān Kêlay (66.7 km) Muḩammad Raḩīm Kêlay (67.3 km)

Online Dating

Bulun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bulun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bulun, Afghanistan