Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Boraw-e Majg

Map of Boraw-e Majg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boraw-e Majg,Borawe Majg,Burawe Majg,Bōṟaw-e Majg,Bōṟawe Majg,Būrawē Majg,بوراو مجگ, Bōṟaw-e Majg

Boraw-e Majg

Welcome to the Boraw-e Majg google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōṟaw-e Majg. See Boraw-e Majg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōṟaw-e Majg area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Boraw-e Majg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Boraw-e Majg
Places near Boraw-e Majg

Online Dating

Boraw-e Majg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boraw-e Majg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boraw-e Majg, Afghanistan