Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Poshteh-ye Bolund

Map of Poshteh-ye Bolund Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Bolund,Poshteh-yer Bolond,Poshteh-ye  Bolond,Pusta-i-Bolund,Pus̄ta-i-Bolunḏ, Poshteh-ye Bolund

Poshteh-ye Bolund

Welcome to the Poshteh-ye Bolund google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshteh-ye Bolund. See Poshteh-ye Bolund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshteh-ye Bolund area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Poshteh-ye Bolund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Poshteh-ye Bolund
Places near Poshteh-ye Bolund

Online Dating

Poshteh-ye Bolund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Poshteh-ye Bolund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshteh-ye Bolund, Afghanistan