Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Biland

Map of Dasht-e Biland Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bulund Dasht,Bulund Das̲h̲t,Dasht-e Biland,Dasht-e Boland,Dasht-e Buland,Dast-e Boland,Daste Boland,Daste Bolund,بلند دښت,دشت بلند,Ḏast-e Bolanḏ,Ḏaste Bolanḏ,Ḏaste Bolunḏ, Dasht-e Biland

Dasht-e Biland

Welcome to the Dasht-e Biland google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Biland. See Dasht-e Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Biland area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Dasht-e Biland
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Biland
Places near Dasht-e Biland

Online Dating

Dasht-e Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Biland, Afghanistan