-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nahr-e Boghra

Map of Nahr-e Boghra Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boghra Canal,Nahr-e Boghra,Nahr-e Boghrā,Nahre Bughra,Nahṟe Bughṟa, Nahr-e Boghrā

Nahr-e Boghra

Welcome to the Nahr-e Boghra google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Boghrā. See Nahr-e Boghra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Boghrā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nahr-e Boghra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.31667/64.06667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:39
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Boghra
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Boghra

Online Dating

Nahr-e Boghra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Boghra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Boghra, Afghanistan