Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Baydak Ghar

Map of Baydak Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baydak Ghar,Bedak Ghar,Bidak Ghar,Bēḏak Ghaṟ,Bīdak Ghar,Gory Bedakgar,بیدک غر, Baydak Ghar

Baydak Ghar

Welcome to the Baydak Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baydak Ghar. See Baydak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baydak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Baydak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2764 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Baydak Ghar
Places near Baydak Ghar
Saylbīn (5.5 km) Chiyah (8.7 km) Shêginak (9.2 km) Gilgay (12.7 km) Bedak (12.8 km) Qal‘ah Chah (13.8 km) Tangay (13.9 km) Towlay (14 km) Larwanay (14 km) Bādāmak (14 km) Sar Shirmīn (14.1 km) Manu (14.3 km) Pāy Gāw Kêlay (14.3 km) Sar Shêlmīn (14.4 km) Onay (14.7 km) Gimān (14.7 km) Chashmahgak (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Baydak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baydak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baydak Ghar, Afghanistan