Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bedak

Map of Bedak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baydak,Bedak,Bidak,Bēḏak,Bīdak,Бедак,بيدك,بیدک, Bedak


Welcome to the Bedak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bedak. See Bedak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bedak area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Bedak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Bedak
Places near Bedak

Online Dating

Bedak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bedak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bedak, Afghanistan