Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Bibi

Map of Koh-e Bibi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bibi,Kohe Bibi,Kuh-e Bibi,Kōh-e Bībī,Kūh-e Bībī, Kōh-e Bībī

Koh-e Bibi

Welcome to the Koh-e Bibi google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bībī. See Koh-e Bibi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bībī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Bibi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1306 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bibi
Places near Koh-e Bibi

Online Dating

Koh-e Bibi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bibi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bibi, Afghanistan