Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bartakah

Map of Bartakah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bartaka,Bartakah,Bartakeh,Bartākah,Baṟtāka,Bertaka,Bertakeh,Bertākeh,Beṟtaka,Birtakeh,Bīrtākeh,برتاکه, Bartākah


Welcome to the Bartakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bartākah. See Bartakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bartākah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Bartakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:10
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Bartakah
Places near Bartakah

Online Dating

Bartakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bartakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bartakah, Afghanistan