Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bejar

Map of Bejar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bejar,Bejār,Gora Bidzhar, Bejār


Welcome to the Bejar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bejār. See Bejar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bejār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bejar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1432 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Bejar
Places near Bejar

Online Dating

Bejar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bejar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bejar, Afghanistan