Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Baz Muhammad Jar

Map of Baz Muhammad Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baz Mohammad Jar,Baz Muhammad Jar,Bazmohd Jar,Bāz Moḩammad Jar,Bāz Muḩammad Jar,Bāzmoẖḏ Jar,باز محمد جر, Bāz Muḩammad Jar

Baz Muhammad Jar

Welcome to the Baz Muhammad Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāz Muḩammad Jar. See Baz Muhammad Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāz Muḩammad Jar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-03.

Map of Baz Muhammad Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Baz Muhammad Jar
Places near Baz Muhammad Jar

Online Dating

Baz Muhammad Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baz Muhammad Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baz Muhammad Jar, Afghanistan