-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bazgir

Map of Bazgir Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazgir,Bāzgīr,بازگير,بازگیر, Bāzgīr

Bazgir

Welcome to the Bazgir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzgīr. See Bazgir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzgīr area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Bazgir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.03316/64.97828
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Bazgir
  •  
Places near Bazgir

Online Dating

Bazgir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bazgir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazgir, Afghanistan