Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bay Khosh

Map of Bay Khosh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bay Khosh,Baykhus,Baykhush,Baykhvosh,Bāy Khōsh,Bāykhuš,Bāykhvosh,بای خوش, Bāy Khōsh

Bay Khosh

Welcome to the Bay Khosh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāy Khōsh. See Bay Khosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāy Khōsh area. This placemark was added 2005-05-24.

Map of Bay Khosh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Bay Khosh
Places near Bay Khosh

Online Dating

Bay Khosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bay Khosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bay Khosh, Afghanistan