-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Baru Churan

Map of Baru Churan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baru Churan,Baru Curan,Barū Churān,Barū Chūrān,Baṟu Cūṟān,برو چران, Barū Churān

Baru Churan

Welcome to the Baru Churan google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barū Churān. See Baru Churan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barū Churān area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Baru Churan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.92624/64.27786
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Baru Churan
  •  
Places near Baru Churan

Online Dating

Baru Churan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baru Churan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baru Churan, Afghanistan