Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Barshonki Jar

Map of Barshonki Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barshonki Jar,Barshunkay Jar,Barshunki Jar,Barshōnkī Jar,Barshūnkay Jar,Barshūnkī Jar,Barsonki Jar,Barsōnki Jar,بارشونکی جر, Barshōnkī Jar

Barshonki Jar

Welcome to the Barshonki Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barshōnkī Jar. See Barshonki Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barshōnkī Jar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Barshonki Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:57
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Barshonki Jar
Places near Barshonki Jar

Online Dating

Barshonki Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barshonki Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barshonki Jar, Afghanistan