Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Barshunki Jar

Map of Barshunki Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barshunkay Jar,Barshunki Jar,Barshūnkay Jar,Barshūnkī Jar,Barsunki Jar,Baršūnki Jar,برشونکی جر, Barshūnkī Jar

Barshunki Jar

Welcome to the Barshunki Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barshūnkī Jar. See Barshunki Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barshūnkī Jar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Barshunki Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Barshunki Jar
Places near Barshunki Jar

Online Dating

Barshunki Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barshunki Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barshunki Jar, Afghanistan