-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Raygistan-e Bar Khan

Map of Raygistan-e Bar Khan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raygistan-e Bar Khan,Raygistān-e Bār Khān,Regestane Barkhan,Rigestan-e Barkhan,Rīgestān-e Bārkhān,ریگستان بار خان,Ṟēgestāne Bāṟkhān, Raygistān-e Bār Khān

Raygistan-e Bar Khan

Welcome to the Raygistan-e Bar Khan google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raygistān-e Bār Khān. See Raygistan-e Bar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raygistān-e Bār Khān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Raygistan-e Bar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.8793/63.16953
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Raygistan-e Bar Khan
  •  
Places near Raygistan-e Bar Khan
Khwājah ‘Alī Suflá (42.3 km) Lich (42.5 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kalā (43 km) Muḩammad Z̧āhir Kêlay (43.9 km) Srah Kalā (44.5 km) Sakhī Dūst Moḩammad Khān (45.5 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Sehyakah (45.9 km) Wakīl Khān Muḩammad (46 km) Palālak (46.3 km) Jelejel (47.9 km) Khwājah ‘Alī ‘Ulyā (50.4 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Bālā (51.7 km)

Online Dating

Raygistan-e Bar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Raygistan-e Bar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raygistan-e Bar Khan, Afghanistan