Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Barig Ab

Map of Barig Ab Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barig Ab,Barig Aw,Barigav,Barigaw,Barik Ab,Bārig Āb,Bārig Āw,Bārīk Āb,Bāṟigāw,بارگ آو, Bārig Āb

Barig Ab

Welcome to the Barig Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārig Āb. See Barig Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārig Āb area. This placemark was added 2005-05-31.

Map of Barig Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Barig Ab
Places near Barig Ab

Online Dating

Barig Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barig Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barig Ab, Afghanistan