Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Barghanah

Map of Barghanah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bargana,Barghana,Barghanah,Baṟghana,Baṟghanah,برغنه, Barghanah


Welcome to the Barghanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barghanah. See Barghanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barghanah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Barghanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Barghanah
Places near Barghanah

Online Dating

Barghanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barghanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barghanah, Afghanistan