-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Barah-ye Shamali

Map of Barah-ye Shamali Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bara,Bara-i-Samali,Barah-ye Shamali,Bareh-ye Shamali,Bareh-ye Shemali,Bārah-ye Shamālī,Bāreh-ye Shamālī,Bāreh-ye Shemālī,Bāṟa,Bāṟa-i-Samālī,باره شمالی, Bārah-ye Shamālī

Barah-ye Shamali

Welcome to the Barah-ye Shamali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārah-ye Shamālī. See Barah-ye Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārah-ye Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Barah-ye Shamali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.20081/63.59076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Barah-ye Shamali
  •  
Places near Barah-ye Shamali
Bārah-ye Shamālī (0 km) Bārah-ye Junūbī (1.4 km) Dangarābād (3.3 km) Zōlaykhār-e Suflá (4.2 km) Zōlaykhār-e ‘Ulyā (6.5 km) Amīr Maḩbatah (13.6 km) Sangīlān (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Barah-ye Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barah-ye Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah-ye Shamali, Afghanistan