-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Baranay

Map of Baranay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baranay,Bārānay,Bāṟānay,بارانی, Bārānay

Baranay

Welcome to the Baranay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārānay. See Baranay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārānay area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of Baranay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62859/64.54678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Baranay
  •  
Places near Baranay
Bārānay (0 km) Mīrālzī (1.2 km) Gowragay (3.4 km) Mukhtār Kalā (4 km) Ḩusaīnī Kalā (4.2 km) Samizī (4.4 km) Dēwghān (5 km) Katsah (5.3 km) Yaklang (6.5 km) Ḩusaīnī Ṯak (7.3 km) Sarkār (7.5 km) Muhājirīn (7.6 km) Nahr-e Sarāj Pā’īn Kalā (7.7 km) Ḩājī Mīr Khān Kêlay (7.7 km) Kuchnay Yaklang (7.8 km) Turkman Kêlay (8.6 km) Şāḩib Zādah Khēl (8.7 km) Kakaran (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Baranay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baranay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baranay, Afghanistan