Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bakhil Tale

Map of Bakhil Tale Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhil Tale,Bakhīl Talē,بخیل تلې, Bakhīl Talē

Bakhil Tale

Welcome to the Bakhil Tale google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakhīl Talē. See Bakhil Tale photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakhīl Talē area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Bakhil Tale
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:39
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Bakhil Tale
Places near Bakhil Tale

Online Dating

Bakhil Tale Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakhil Tale, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakhil Tale, Afghanistan