Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bakhil Dag

Map of Bakhil Dag Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhi Dagh,Bakhil Dag,Bakhil Dagh,Bakhil Dasht,Bakhil Dašt,Bakhī Dāgh,Bakhīl Dasht,Bakhīl Das̲h̲t,Bakhīl Dašt,Bakhīl Dāg,Bakhīl Dāgh,Bakhīl Ḏāg,Dasht-e Bakhil,Dasht-e Bakhīl,بخیل دښت,بخیل ډاگ, Bakhīl Ḏāg

Bakhil Dag

Welcome to the Bakhil Dag google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakhīl Ḏāg. See Bakhil Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakhīl Ḏāg area. This placemark was added 2003-06-24.

Map of Bakhil Dag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Bakhil Dag
Places near Bakhil Dag

Online Dating

Bakhil Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakhil Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakhil Dag, Afghanistan