-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Baghran

Map of Baghran Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghran,Baghrān,Bāghrān,Hokumati Baghran,Hokūmatī Baghṟān,باغران,بغران, Bāghrān

Baghran

Welcome to the Baghran google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghrān. See Baghran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghrān area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Baghran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.07126/65.10307
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 25918
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Baghran
  •  
Places near Baghran
Ḩukūmatī Baghrān (1.4 km) Kārēz-e Ādam Khān (2.3 km) Taktu (2.4 km) Āsmānīān (2.5 km) Ghwāyêh (2.8 km) Khalāmat (3.3 km) Shīrīn Paḏah (3.3 km) Khinjak-Mazār (3.5 km) Sangīnak (3.7 km) Bāgh Jōy (3.7 km) Khushkāw (3.9 km) Sayyidān (4.3 km) Pāy-Gāw (4.5 km) Rishtay (4.6 km) Bābā-Zangī (4.7 km) Marghah (4.7 km) Dīpsang (4.7 km) Sar Jinjay (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Baghran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghran, Afghanistan