Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Darya-ye Baghni

Map of Darya-ye Baghni Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghni Rud,Bagni,Bāghni Rūd,Darya-i-Baghni,Darya-ye Baghni,Daryā-ye Baghnī,Rod-e Baghni,Rode Baghni,Rud-e Baghney,Rud-e Baghni,Rōd-e Baghnī,Rūd-e Baghni,Rūd-e Bāghney,دریا بغنی,رود بغنی,Ḏaṟyā-i-Baghni,Ṟōḏe Baghni, Daryā-ye Baghnī

Darya-ye Baghni

Welcome to the Darya-ye Baghni google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Baghnī. See Darya-ye Baghni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Baghnī area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Darya-ye Baghni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Baghni
Places near Darya-ye Baghni

Online Dating

Darya-ye Baghni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Baghni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Baghni, Afghanistan