Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bagh-e Rayg

Map of Bagh-e Rayg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Rayg,Bagh-e Rig,Baghi Reg,Bāgh-e Rayg,Bāgh-e Rīg,Bāghi Ṟēg,Peski Bagireg, Bāgh-e Rayg

Bagh-e Rayg

Welcome to the Bagh-e Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Rayg. See Bagh-e Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bagh-e Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:55
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Rayg
Places near Bagh-e Rayg

Online Dating

Bagh-e Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh-e Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Rayg, Afghanistan