Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Baghatay

Map of Baghatay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagatay,Baghatay,بغتی, Baghatay


Welcome to the Baghatay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghatay. See Baghatay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghatay area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Baghatay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:52
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Baghatay
Places near Baghatay

Online Dating

Baghatay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghatay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghatay, Afghanistan