Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Baghal

Map of Baghal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andzhuman,Anjoman,Anjuman,Bagal',Bagal’,Baghal,Baghal Anjoman,انجمن,بغل, Baghal


Welcome to the Baghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghal. See Baghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Baghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Baghal
Places near Baghal

Online Dating

Baghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghal, Afghanistan