Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bagat Dasht

Map of Bagat Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagat Dasht,Bagat Dast,Bagat Das̲h̲t,Bagat Ḏas̄t,بگت دښت, Bagat Das̲h̲t

Bagat Dasht

Welcome to the Bagat Dasht google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bagat Das̲h̲t. See Bagat Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bagat Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Bagat Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Bagat Dasht
Places near Bagat Dasht

Online Dating

Bagat Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagat Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagat Dasht, Afghanistan