Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Babaji

Map of Babaji Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babaji,Bābājī,باباجی, Bābājī


Welcome to the Babaji google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābājī. See Babaji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābājī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Babaji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Babaji
Places near Babaji

Online Dating

Babaji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babaji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babaji, Afghanistan