-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Azan

Map of Azan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Azan,Āzān,آزان, Azan

Azan

Welcome to the Azan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Azan. See Azan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Azan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Azan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.26699/64.99376
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Azan
  •  
Places near Azan

Online Dating

Azan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Azan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Azan, Afghanistan