Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Darah-ye Awrij

Map of Darah-ye Awrij Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Auridzh,Darah-ye Awrij,Darah-ye Awrīj,Darrah-ye Awrij,Darrah-ye Awṟīj,Darrahe Awrij,دره اوریج,Ḏaṟṟahe Awrīj, Darah-ye Awrīj

Darah-ye Awrij

Welcome to the Darah-ye Awrij google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Awrīj. See Darah-ye Awrij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Awrīj area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Darah-ye Awrij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Awrij
Places near Darah-ye Awrij

Online Dating

Darah-ye Awrij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Awrij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Awrij, Afghanistan