Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Afghani Ghar

Map of Afghani Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afghani Ghar,Afghānī Ghar,Awghani Ghar,Gora Avganigar,afghany ghr,Āwghāni Ghar,Āwghānī Ghar,آوغانی غر,افغانی غر, Afghānī Ghar

Afghani Ghar

Welcome to the Afghani Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Afghānī Ghar. See Afghani Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Afghānī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Afghani Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1226 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Afghani Ghar
Places near Afghani Ghar

Online Dating

Afghani Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Afghani Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afghani Ghar, Afghanistan